Online gold & currency exchange

Gold, coins, currencies and crypto — in one wallet

Live market prices, a price that is locked before you pay, and your holdings available around the clock.

Live prices

  • 18K gold27,360,000+1.86%
  • Silver 999500,310-0.92%
  • Emami gold coin275,340,000+1.92%
  • US dollar273,265+1.68%
  • Tether272,099+2.52%

Prices in Toman per unit (gram, coin, dollar…).

live markets: gold, coins, currencies, crypto
6
services in one account
18
access to your account and wallet
24/7
languages: فارسی, English, العربية
3

Live prices

MarketBuy (Toman)Sell (Toman)24h
18K gold27,360,00027,086,000+1.86%
Silver 999500,310495,330-0.92%
Emami gold coin275,340,000272,590,000+1.92%
US dollar273,265270,545+1.68%
Tether272,099269,391+2.52%
Bitcoin22,205,300,00021,984,300,000+0.26%

Prices in Toman per unit (gram, coin, dollar…).

Everything in one account

From a small gold purchase to gold-backed loans and bar delivery — everything a gold and currency exchange needs.

Trading6

  • Instant buy and sell

    Enter an amount or a weight; the final price, fees included, is locked before you confirm.

  • Asset conversion

    Gold to dollars, coins to tether or any asset to another, in one step.

  • Peer-to-peer market

    Set your own price, or trade against other customers' offers.

  • Target orders

    Buy the dip, take profit or stop a loss — executed automatically at your price.

  • Recurring buys

    Buy a fixed amount every day, week or month without watching the market.

  • Profit, loss and charts

    Average cost, profit and loss per asset, and live market charts.

Gold services7

  • Coins and bars in person

    Turn wallet gold into coins or bars and collect them at a branch by appointment.

  • Gold savings

    Deposit gold for a fixed term and earn interest paid in gold.

  • Buy in installments

    Pay a deposit, lock today's price and pay the rest monthly.

  • Gold-backed loans

    Get cash without selling; your gold stays as collateral until repaid.

  • Gold gift cards

    Give gold as a gift; the recipient adds it to their wallet with a code.

  • Gold transfers

    Send gold to another customer instantly with just a mobile number.

  • Holdings certificate

    A holdings certificate with a verification code anyone can check.

Smart tools5

  • Price alerts

    Set your price and get a push notification when the market gets there.

  • Telegram and Bale bots

    Live prices, your balance and alerts right in your messenger.

  • Loyalty club

    Earn points on every trade and turn them into wallet credit.

  • Invite friends

    Share your invite link and earn a reward from your friends' trades.

  • Partner accounts

    For gold shops and resellers: special fees and prices, and purchase credit.

Start in three steps

  1. 1

    Sign up

    Register with your mobile number and verify your identity.

  2. 2

    Top up

    Add money to your wallet through a bank gateway or a transfer.

  3. 3

    Trade

    Buy at the live price; your holdings are in your wallet right away.

Security and transparency

  • Every rial accounted for

    Every movement is recorded in a double-entry ledger and reconciled automatically.

  • Real market prices

    Prices come from market sources, and trading pauses automatically if a price goes stale.

  • Protected account

    SMS sign-in, a confirmation code for withdrawals and identity checks before trading.

  • Support that answers

    Live chat on every page and support tickets from your account.

Always with you

An Android app with instant notifications, and messenger bots for prices and your balance.

Android app

Telegram bot

Frequently asked questions

Is the price I see the price I pay?

Yes. Before you confirm, the final price including fees is locked for a short time; if it expires you get a fresh quote.

Can I collect physical gold?

Where in-person delivery is offered, you can turn wallet gold into coins or bars and pick them up at a branch by appointment.

How do I withdraw money?

Request a withdrawal to a bank card registered in your name; it is confirmed with an SMS code and paid to your account.

Do I need to verify my identity?

Yes. Identity verification is completed once in your account, before trading and withdrawals.

Ready to start?

Opening an account is free and takes a few minutes.

Open an account